Ander Financial Services (clone of UK registered company)

This firm may be providing or promoting financial services or products without our permission. You should avoid dealing with this firm and beware of scams.

Almost all firms and individuals must be authorised or registered by us to carry out or promote financial services in the UK.

This firm is not authorised by us and may be targeting people in the UK.

Search our Warning List for other unauthorised firms and individuals we're aware of.

Unauthorised firm details

Name: Ander Financial Services (clone of UK registered company)

Address: 3 Herbal Hill, London, EC1R 5EJ

Telephone: 02080580535

Mobile: 02074594836

Email: [email protected],

[email protected]

Website: https://www.anderfinancialservices.com/, https://anderfinancialservicesuk.co.uk

Other Information: Please note the unauthorised firm detailed above has no association whatsoever with the UK registered company Ander Financial Services Limited (UK Company number 10917798). The unauthorised firm is falsely claiming the name, UK Companies House registered number and registered office of the genuine UK registered company.

Some firms may give incorrect contact details including postal addresses, telephone numbers and email addresses. They may change these contact details over time.

They may also give you details that belong to another business or individual, so the information looks genuine.

What this means for you

If you deal with this firm, you won't have access to the Financial Ombudsman Service if you want to complain.

You also won't be protected by the Financial Services Compensation Scheme (FSCS) if things go wrong. This means it's unlikely you'd get your money back if the firm goes out of business.

If you sent money to a fraudster on or after 7 October 2024, you may be covered by protections introduced by the Payment Systems Regulator (PSR). Find out what to do if you've been tricked into making a payment to a scam account.

How to protect yourself

You should only deal with financial firms that are authorised by us. If a financial firm is authorised by us, it gives you greater protection if things go wrong.

You can use the FCA Firm Checker to make sure a financial firm is authorised by us and has our permission to provide the services you're looking for.

You'll also be able to find:

  • information on how you're protected
  • contact details for authorised firms

If you're contacted unexpectedly by a financial business, make sure you reply using the contact details on the Firm Checker.

Find out more about how to protect yourself from scams.

Report an unauthorised firm

If you think you've been approached by an unauthorised firm, call us on 0800 111 6768, or use our contact form.